Event List

Event Date Event Name Caller(s)sort descending Location Website Register Tours
Mar 12-14, 2021 29th Philadelphia Freedom Fly-in Callers TBD
Apr 26-28, 2019 Ropin the River 2019 - Recycle the River

Betsy Gotta, Justin Russell

Grand Rapids, MI Ropin the River Fly-In - Recycle the River Login to Register
Oct 11-13, 2019 The Great Chicago Crossfire 2019

Sandie Bryant, Anne Uebelacker

Chicago, IL Chi-Town Squares Login to Register
Aug 28-30, 2020 Criss Cross the Windmill, West Coast A&C Weekend

Vic Ceder
Rob French
Ross Howell
Michael Kellogg
CJ Smith

Palm Desert, CA Criss Cross the Windmill Login to Register
Mar 13-15, 2020 Rain Festival 2020

Anne Uebelacker, Auburn WA

Gary Monday, Seattle WA

Bronc Wise, Mission TX

Puddletown Rain Festival 2020 Login to Register
Feb 28, 2020 to
Mar 1, 2020
SHOOT THE LONE STAR 2020

Anne Uebelacker, Darren Gallina, Ted Lizotte

Austin, TX Lambda's STLS2020 Page Login to Register
Jul 2-5, 2020 Take a Peak

Anne Uebelacker

Barry Clasper

Bear Miller

Dayle Hodge

Deborah Carroll-Jones

Gary Monday

Sandie Bryant

Vic Ceder

Denver, CO Take a Peak Login to Register Tours
Jun 28, 2019 Pride Square Dance

Anne Uebelacker

New York, NY Pride Square Dance
Nov 1-3, 2019 Peel the Pumpkin 2019 "Sci-Fi Swing By"

Betsy Gotta

Bill Harrison

Tom Miller

Fort Lee, NJ Peel the Pumpkin 2019 Login to Register
Apr 20, 2019 Crazy Hat Dance

Bill Eyler

Albuquerque, NM Crazy Hat Dance
Sep 17-20, 2020 Veer North to the Capital 2020

Don Moger, Darren Gallina, and GCA Callers

Ottawa, ON Veer North to the Capital 2020 Login to Register
Jun 30, 2019 Square Up at Stonewall 50

Howard Richman

New York, NY Stonewall 50 Pride March
Sep 27-29, 2019 Women's Weekend

Kris Jensen, Anne Uebelacker, Diana Wedel

Garibaldi, OR Square Dance Women's Weekend
May 24-26, 2019 Scoot Across the Border: Wheel and Deal

Kris Jensen, Joe Uebelacker

Toronto, ON Scoot Across the Border Login to Register
Oct 17-19, 2019 Texas Premier Advanced & Challenge Convention (TEXPACC) 2019

Ross Howell, Vic Ceder, Bronc Wise, Darryl Lipscomb, & Tim Ploch

Paris , TX TEXPACC 2019
Nov 1-3, 2019 Puddletown Grand Mix, West Coast A&C Weekend

Sandie Bryant, Anne Uebelacker, Todd Fellegy, Rob French, Vic Ceder, Ryo Sasaki

 

Seattle, WA Login to Register
Mar 27-29, 2020 Scoot Back to the 1920's with that Fascinatin' Rhythm

Sandie Bryant, Todd Fellegy, Dayle Hodge

Exton, PA
Sep 3-5, 2021 Cast a Shadow on the Rio Grande (West A & C Weekend)

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Anne Uebelacker, Todd Fellegy, and Kris Jensen

Albuquerque, NM
Aug 18-22, 2019 Catch C2 2019

Sandie Bryant

Sebastopol, CA Challenge in the Wine Country Login to Register
Jul 2-4, 2021 2021 IAGSDC Convention - Houston TX

TBA

Houston, TX TBA
May 26-29, 2022 2022 IAGSDC Convention - Minneapolis

TBA

Minneapolis, MN TBA
Sep 2-4, 2022 Chase the Chile 2022

TBA

Albuquerque, NM
Sep 23-25, 2022 Sock It To Me, Again! West Coast A&C Weekend

TBA

Denver, CO
Oct 18-20, 2019 Peel Off in Palm Springs 2019

Todd Fellegy

Palm Springs, CA Peel Off Login to Register
May 17-19, 2019 Stumptown Stomp Fly-in

Vic Ceder, Anne Uebelacker

Guerneville, CA Stumptown Stomp 2019
Jan 31, 2020 to
Feb 2, 2020
SWING THRU THE PALMS #11

Vic Ceder, Cliff Simpson, Darren Gallina

Palm Springs, CA BOOTS IN SQUARES PALM SPRINGS Login to Register
Aug 11-15, 2019 Latch on C3A 2019

Vic Ceder

Sebastopol, CA Challenge in the Wine Country Login to Register
Oct 25-27, 2019 Scares 'N Squares 2019: Legends of the Fall
  • Barry Clasper
  • Chris Phillips
  • Gary Monday
Portland, OR Rosetown Ramblers Login to Register
Apr 26-28, 2019 Pass the Ocean, Hon! 2019

Ett McAtee, Tom Miller, Dayle Hodge

Rehoboth Beach, DE Pass the Ocean, Hon! 2019 Login to Register
Jul 4-7, 2019 Belles Run Philadelphia 2019

Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Betsy Gotta, Dayle Hodge, Geo Jedlicka, Michael Kellogg, Anne Uebelacker, and more TBA.

Philadelphia, PA Belles Run Philadelphia 2019
Sep 4-6, 2020 Chase the Chile 2020

Vic Ceder, Kris Jensen, and Scott Amspoker

Albuquerque, NM Chase the Chile 2020