Event List

Event Datesort descending Event Name Caller(s) Location Website Register Tours
Jan 18-20, 2019 Promenade Down Peachtree - 2019 - Flip Back to the 60s

Kris Jensen, Vic Ceder, Bill Eyler

Decatur, GA Promenade Down Peachtree - 2019
Feb 1-3, 2019 SWING THRU THE PALMS #10

Michael Kellog, David Mee, Rod Shuping

PALM SPRINGS, CA SWING THRU THE PALMS #10 Login to Register
Feb 15-17, 2019 ACDC 2019

Barry Clasper, Sue Curtis, Don Moger

ACDC 2019
Feb 15-18, 2019 Superhero Swap Around - FTF XII

Anne Ubelacker, Chris Phillips, Mike Cox

Saint Petersburg, FL Suncoast Squares
Mar 1-3, 2019 Scoot Back to Big D - 2019

Bronc Wise,Dayle Hodge

Dallas, TX Scoot Back to Big D - 2019 Login to Register
Mar 8-10, 2019 Rain Festival 2019

Saundra Bryant, Anne Uebelacker, Eric Henerlau

Seattle, WA Puddletown Rain Festival 2019 Login to Register
Mar 29-31, 2019 Load the Minnow! Cast Back to Gilligan's Island

Betsy Gotta, John Marshall, and Ken Ritucci

Exton, PA Registration Form
Apr 5-6, 2019 Emerald Extravaganza

Vic Ceder

Apr 15-17, 2019 CALLERLAB Annual Convention Callers TBD CALLERLAB Annual Convention
Apr 26-28, 2019 Ropin the River 2019 - Recycle the River

Betsy Gotta, Justin Russell

Grand Rapids, MI Ropin the River Fly-In - Recycle the River Login to Register
Apr 26-28, 2019 Pass the Ocean, Hon! 2019

Ett McAtee, Tom Miller, Dayle Hodge

Rehoboth Beach, DE Pass the Ocean, Hon! 2019 Login to Register
May 17-19, 2019 Stumptown Stomp Fly-in

Vic Ceder, Anne Uebelacker

Guerneville, CA Stumptown Stomp 2019
May 24-26, 2019 Scoot Across the Border: Wheel and Deal

Kris Jensen, Joe Uebelacker

Toronto, ON Scoot Across the Border Login to Register
Jun 28, 2019 Pride Square Dance

Anne Uebelacker

New York, NY Pride Square Dance
Jul 4-7, 2019 Belles Run Philadelphia 2019

Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Betsy Gotta, Dayle Hodge, Geo Jedlicka, Michael Kellogg, Anne Uebelacker, and more TBA.

Philadelphia, PA Belles Run Philadelphia 2019
Aug 11-15, 2019 Latch on C3A 2019

Vic Ceder

Sebastopol, CA Challenge in the Wine Country Login to Register
Aug 18-22, 2019 Catch C2 2019

Sandie Bryant

Sebastopol, CA Challenge in the Wine Country Login to Register
Sep 27-29, 2019 Women's Weekend

Kris Jensen, Anne Uebelacker, Diana Wedel

Portland, OR
Oct 11-13, 2019 The Great Chicago Crossfire 2019

Sandie Bryant, Anne Uebelacker

Chicago, IL Chi-Town Squares Login to Register
Oct 17-19, 2019 Texas Premier Advanced & Challenge Convention (TEXPACC) 2019

Ross Howell, Vic Ceder, Bronc Wise, Darryl Lipscomb, & Tim Ploch

Paris , TX TEXPACC 2019
Oct 18-20, 2019 Peel Off in Palm Springs 2019

Todd Fellegy

Palm Springs, CA Peel Off Login to Register
Nov 1-3, 2019 Puddletown Grand Mix, West Coast A&C Weekend

Sandie Bryant, Anne Uebelacker, Todd Fellegy, Rob French, Vic Ceder, Ryo Sasaki

 

Seattle, WA Login to Register
Nov 1-3, 2019 Peel the Pumpkin 2019 "Sci-Fi Swing By"

Betsy Gotta

Bill Harrison

Tom Miller

Fort Lee, NJ Peel the Pumpkin 2019 Login to Register
Mar 27-29, 2020 28th Philadelphia Freedom Fly-In

Sandie Bryant, Todd Fellegy, Dayle Hodge

Jul 2-5, 2020 Take a Peak

Anne Uebelacker

Barry Clasper

Bear Miller

Dayle Hodge

Deborah Carroll-Jones

Gary Monday

Sandie Bryant

Vic Ceder

Denver, CO Take a Peak Login to Register Tours
Aug 28-30, 2020 Criss Cross the Windmill, West Coast A&C Weekend

Vic Ceder
Rob French
Ross Howell
Michael Kellogg
CJ Smith

Palm Desert, CA Criss Cross the Windmill Login to Register
Sep 4-6, 2020 Chase the Chile 2020

Vic Ceder, Kris Jensen, and Scott Amspoker

Albuquerque, NM Chase the Chile 2020
Sep 17-20, 2020 Veer North to the Capital 2020

To be announced.

Ottawa, ON
Mar 12-14, 2021 29th Philadelphia Freedom Fly-in Callers TBD
Jul 2-4, 2021 2021 IAGSDC Convention - Houston TX

TBA

Houston, TX TBA
Sep 3-5, 2021 Cast a Shadow on the Rio Grande (West A & C Weekend)

To Be Announced

Albuquerque, NM
May 26-29, 2022 2022 IAGSDC Convention - Minneapolis

TBA

Minneapolis, MN TBA
Sep 2-4, 2022 Chase the Chile 2022

TBA

Albuquerque, NM