Event List

Event Datesort descending Event Name Caller(s) Location Website Register Tours
May 18-20, 2018 Stumptown Stomp Fly-in

Dayle Hodge, Mike Sikorsky

Guerneville, CA Stumptown Stomp 2018
May 25-27, 2018 Scoot Across the Border: Pearl Promenade

Vic Ceder, Don St. Jean

Toronto, ON Scoot Across the Border: Pearl Promenade Login to Register
Jun 20-23, 2018 AACE (Academy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts)

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Anne Uebelacker, David Heffron, Ross Howell, Ben Rubright

Fort Wayne, IN AACE
Jul 1-3, 2018 GCA Caller School 2018

Ross Howell, Anne Uebelacker (if enough registrations)

Seattle, Register for the 2018 GCA Caller School
Jul 4-7, 2018 Circle Back to Seattle

Anne Uebelacker, Sandie Bryant, Michael Kellogg, Ross Howell, Gary Monday, Todd Fellegy, Kris Jensen, Joe Uebelacker, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper

Seattle, WA Circle Back to Seattle
Jul 29, 2018 to
Aug 2, 2018
Latch on C3A 2018

Vic Ceder

Sebastopol, CA Challenge in the Wine Country Login to Register
Aug 4, 2018 A Day of C1 Dancing with Sandie Bryant

Sandie Bryant

Sebastopol, Challenge in the Wine Country
Aug 5-9, 2018 Catch C2 2018

Sandie Bryant

Sebastopol, CA Challenge in the Wine Country Login to Register
Aug 17-19, 2018 Rags to Riches

Anne Uebelacker, Sandie Bryant

Salt Lake City, UT Rags to Riches
Aug 31, 2018 to
Sep 2, 2018
Still Squaring-Up at 35 !

Dayle Hodge, Kris Jensen, & Scott Amspoker

Albuquerque, NM Still Squaring-Up at 35 ! Tours
Sep 14-16, 2018 Veer North to the Capital

Gary Monday, Barry Clasper, Mark Benoit

Ottawa, ON Veer North to the Capital Login to Register Tours
Sep 21-23, 2018 Phoenix Link Up! - 2018 West Coast A/C Weekend

Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Bill Haynes

Scottsdale, AZ Phoenix Link Up! - 2018 West Coast A&C Login to Register
Sep 28-30, 2018 Women's Weekend

Anne Uebelacker, Kris Jensen, Diana Wedel

Garibaldi, OR Square Dance Women
Oct 5-7, 2018 The Great Chicago Crossfire

Sandie Bryant, Gary Monday

Chicago, IL Chi-Town Squares Login to Register
Oct 18-20, 2018 TEXPACC (Texas Premier Advanced and Challenge Convention) 2018

Bronc Wise, Tim Ploch, Darryl Lipscomb, Vic Ceder, and Ross Howell

Paris, TX Texas Premier Advanced & Challenge Convention (TEXPACC)
Oct 19-21, 2018 Peel Off in Palm Springs 2018

Bill Eyler

Palm Springs, CA Peel Off Login to Register
Oct 26-28, 2018 Scares & Squares 2018

Kris Jensen, Michael Kellogg, Gary Monday

Portland, OR Rosetown Ramblers Login to Register
Oct 26-28, 2018 Peel the Pumpkin

Sandie Bryant, Betsy Gotta, Ted Lizotte

Register
Nov 9-11, 2018 Harvest Festival Hoedown XXV

John Marshall, Kris Jensen, Gary Monday, and GCA guest callers

Harrisburg, Harvest Festival Hoedown XXV
Jan 18-20, 2019 Promenade Down Peachtree - 2019 - Flip Back to the 60s

Kris Jensen, Vic Ceder, Bill Eyler

Decatur, GA Promenade Down Peachtree - 2019 Login to Register
Feb 1-3, 2019 SWING THRU THE PALMS #10

Michael Kellog, David Mee, Rod Shuping

PALM SPRINGS, CA SWING THRU THE PALMS #10 Login to Register
Feb 15-17, 2019 ACDC 2019

Barry Clasper, Sue Curtis, Don Moger

ACDC 2019
Mar 1-3, 2019 Scoot Back to Big D - 2019

Bronc Wise,Dayle Hodge

Dallas, TX Scoot Back to Big D - 2019
Mar 8-10, 2019 Rain Festival 2019

Saundra Bryant, Anne Uebelacker, Eric Henerlau

Seattle, WA Puddletown Rain Festival 2019 Login to Register
Mar 29-31, 2019 Load the Minnow! Cast Back to Gilligan's Island

Betsy Gotta, John Marshall, and Ken Ritucci

Exton, PA Registration Form
Apr 15-17, 2019 CALLERLAB Annual Convention Callers TBD CALLERLAB Annual Convention
Apr 26-28, 2019 Ropin the River 2019 - Recycle the River

Betsy Gotta, Justin Russell

Grand Rapids, MI Ropin the River Fly-In - Recycle the River Login to Register
Apr 26-28, 2019 Pass the Ocean, Hon! 2019

Ett McAtee, Tom Miller, Dayle Hodge

Rehoboth Beach, DE Pass the Ocean, Hon! 2019 Login to Register
May 24-26, 2019 Scoot Across the Border 2019

callers tba

Toronto, ON Scoot Across the Border Login to Register
Jul 4-7, 2019 Belles Run Philadelphia 2019

Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Betsy Gotta, Dayle Hodge, Geo Jedlicka, Michael Kellogg, Anne Uebelacker, and more TBA.

Philadelphia, PA Belles Run Philadelphia 2019
Aug 4-8, 2019 Latch on C3A 2019

Vic Ceder

Sebastopol, CA Challenge in the Wine Country
Aug 11-15, 2019 Catch C2 2019

Sandie Bryant

Sebastopol, CA Challenge in the Wine Country
Nov 1-3, 2019 Puddletown Grand Mix, West Coast A&C Weekend Callers TBD Seattle, WA Login to Register
Jul 2-5, 2020 2020 IAGSDC Convention Callers TBD Denver, CO 2020 IAGSDC Convention
Sep 4-6, 2020 Chase the Chile 2020

Vic Ceder, Kris Jensen, and Scott Amspoker

Albuquerque, NM Chase the Chile 2020